Saturday, November 3, 2018

RRB Railway ALP 2018 Official Cut-Off | ALP 2018 | Regionwise Cut off Assistant Loco Pilot 2018

RRB Railway ALP Previous Year Cut-Off  | Regionwise Cut off Assistant Loco Pilot 2018

Hello Friends, RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) released the recruitment notification on CEN 2-2018 for the posts of Assistant Loco Pilot & TechniciansThe Phase one (1) or Tier-I examination is scheduled to be held from 9th of August. Before appearing to the Railway Exam 2018 You must have an adequate knowledge of previous years' cut-offs. Below is the cut off of RRB Railway Exam 2014, for different board.


RRB Railway Cut Off 2018 for ALP – Complete Details

indianrailways.gov.in ALP Cut Off Previous Years & Expected
Board Name
RRB (Railway Recruitment Board)
Advertisement Number
CEN-01/2018.
Post Name
Assistant Loco Pilot.
Number of Vacancies
26,502.
Examination Name
RRB ALP Examination.
Job Category
Railway Jobs.
Job Location
All over India.
Category
Cut Off Marks.
Official Website
www.indianrailways.gov.in
Notification released Date
03rd February 2018.
Starting Date of Online Application.
03rd February 2018.
Ending Date of Online Application.
31st March 2018.
Mode of Examination
Online (Computer Based Test CBT).
Selection procedure
Written Test, Document Verification.
Examination Date
09-26 August 2018.
Status of Cut-off Marks
August 2018.
Result Date
September/October 2018.

Also, the RRBs Railway Recruitment Exam is going to held on the 29th of July. If You are going to appear in this year's examination must attempt this mock to get ready to face the real examination. You can register for the face off now!!


RRB Railway ALP Previous Year Cut-Off | Expected cut off ALP 2018 | Regionwise Cut off Assistant Loco Pilot 2018


Let us inform here that last exam for ALP and Technicians Posts conducted by Railway Recruitment was held in 2014. After making you cool heels for major time difference of 3 years, this is a platinum opportunity offered by Railway to serve in which is a treat in itself.



Click Here  to Download RRB ALP Technician 1st Stage Result PDFs (All Regions)

Click Here to Login to view your Score card and Master Question paper of your shift

 

First stage Computer Based Test (CBT): From 9th August 2018
Total No. of Posts: 26,502
  • Loco Pilot (ALP) : 17,673
  • Technicians : 8,829
Candidates can check region wise cut offs by below-given link:-

Region Name
Cut Off
Ahmedabad
Ajmer
Allahabad
Bangalore
Bhopal
Bhubaneshwar
Bilaspur
Check Cut off
Chandigarh
Chennai
Gorakhpur
Guwahati
Jammu
Kolkata
Malda
Mumbai
Muzaffarpur
Patna
Ranchi
Secunderabad
Siliguri
Thiruvananthpuram


Region-wise RRB ALP 2014 Cut Off for Previous Year

RRB Railway ALP Previous Year Cut-Off | Expected cut off ALP 2018 | Regionwise Cut off Assistant Loco Pilot 2018

Expected RRB Railway ALP Cut Off 2018

  • Unreserved – 70
  • OBC – 67
  • SC – 60
  • ST – 52

Last Year RRB Railway Exam Pattern:

TopicsNo. Of QuestionsDuration
1General Awareness



100- 120 questions




90 min
2Arithemetic
3General Intelligence & Reasoning
4General Science
5Technical Ability

Negative Marking: For every wrong answer 1/3 marks will be deducted.


Previous Years’ RRB ALP Cut Off
Cut Off for CAT No. 01, Post – ALP for CEN 01/2014 for ALP Test
CAT No.
UR
SC
ST
OBC
CAT No. 1
52.7722%
42.0000%
47.7218%
46.0930%
Cut Off for CAT No. 01, Post – ALP for CEN 01/2014 for ALP DV including 50% extra
CAT No.
UR
SC
ST
OBC
CAT No. 1
59.6863%
47.7264%
53.1034%
53.4802%


Cut Off for CAT No. 01, Post – ALP for CEN 01/2014 for ALP after DV for Panel
CAT No.
UR
SC
ST
OBC
CAT No. 1
69.6968%
51.6959%
53.1034%
57.6602%

Cut Off for CEN-01/2014, Various Tech. Cat. For DV including 50% extra
CAT NO
UR
SC
ST
OBC
Cat 02
77.0000%
68.5327%
70.6635%
75.6763%
Cat 06
59.7299%
51.4470%
56.7843%
55.6667%
Cat 56
59.3649%
52.3604%
48.4579%
57.6667%
Cat 61
67.8520%
55.0000%
56.2797%
63.0430%
Cat 65
57.6411%
51.4470%
56.0853%
55.4228%

Community wise cut marks of candidates called for Aptitude Test cat – 01 CEN 01/2014
Post
UR
SC
ST
OBC
ALP
42.07
31.13
33.05
39.07

CEN 01/2014 Cut Offs for Final Merit List

Post
CAT No.
UR
SC
ST
OBC
Assistant Loco Pilot
1
63.446
54.668
53.599
62.141
Tech. Gr III Signal
2
79.38
71.00
70.47
76.33
Telecom
3
76.19
68.72
64.61
No vacancy
Electrician (WS)
6
64.47
62.36
60.86
64.08
TRD
7
64.10
52.04
No vacancy
63.91
Fitter Elec
19
43.29
35.99
31.25
36.96
DSL Mechanic
37
No Vacancy
60.01
No vacancy
No vacancy
Machinist
47
49.36
46.18
38.42
48.13
Turner
53
63.20
60.12
45.91
58.21
Welder
55
51.57
48.62
38.28
50.23
Smithy
59
None qualified
None qualified
38.58
None Qualified
Fitter
62
63.33
55.43
52.00
59.30
CR Fitter
66
55.45
50.96
50.79
63.30
Millwright
79
50.07
43.36
33.73
44.67
MMV
85
No vacancy
59.52
No Vacancy
No vacancy
Revitter
93
Non Qualified
No Vacancy
Non Qualified
No Vacancy
Mech Engg
96
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
Mech Engg
97
57.49
49.26
No Vacancy
57.42
Multi Skilled Man
98
No Vacancy
Non Qualified
25.00
47.93
Painter
119
40.35
None Qualified
None Qualified
31.72
Carpenter
121
53.00
42.47
41.78
47.28
Mason
125
None Qualified
None Qualified
None Qualified
None Qualified
Mason
126
None Qualified
None Qualified
None Qualified
None Qualified
Plumber
139
62.07
No vacancy
35.94
No vacancy
Category
UR
OBC
SC
ST
Cat. No. 01 Above
53.611
47.758
45.331
36.561
Cat. No. 11 Above
59.37
55.89
58.33
No Vacancy
Cat. No. 46 Above
57.67
52.33
No Vacancy
No Candidate Sheet
Cat. No. 52 Above
76.38
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
Cat. No. 54 Above
55.89
55.13
50.67
No Vacancy
Cat. No. 65 Above
54.38
52.46
48.67
52.11
Cat. No. 73 Above
46.79
52.33
No Vacancy
42.24
Cat. No. 113 Above
53.14
53.00
51.33
No Vacancy
Cat. No. 120 Above
No Vacancy
43.80
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
Cat. No. 124 Above
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
50.02
No Vacancy
Cat. No. 131 Above
No Vacancy
No Vacancy
59.72
No Vacancy


Cat No.
Post
Cut Off Marks
UR 
SC
ST
OB
ESM
VH
OH
HH
1
Assistant Loco Pilot
73.43
60.89
54.87
70.05
63.27
2
Signal Maintainer
92.32
91.83
91.37
65.44
79.33
3
Telecom Maintainer
90.69
81.33
74.90
90.62
74.10
11
Electrical
77.86
62.91
63.00
74.95
45.26
74.88
57.36
45.01
47
Machinist
58.03
42.14
54
Welder
75.74
65.48
48.31
6633
59
Black Smith
41.17
36.06
62
Fitter
79.92
73.33
57.99
78.39
33.08
74.10
52.33
30.23
65
Carriage & Wagon
77.86
62.95
74.65
75
Fitter Millwright
44.57
62.48
84
Motor Mechanic cum Driver
95
Hammer man
77.00
99
Grinder
75.72
100
Sheet Metal Worker
65.80
118
Painter
40.50
37.52
120
Carpenter
61.31
50.80
49.70
56.64
125
Mason
41.60
35.09
39.84
129
Trimmer
132
Pipe Line Fitter
77.01
72.84
133
Aligner
74.84
70.67
135
Bridge Sarang
69.89
136
Bridge Erector
72.86
59.00
70.54
137
Fitter Operator Mechanic
72.83
64.44
72.27

Category-wise/Community-wise Cut Off Marks for the posts of ALP/Technicians of CEN No. 01/2014

ALP
Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of ALP, Cat No. 1
UR
SC
ST
OBC
71.81%
65.41%
62.99%
69.37%

Technician Gr. III Signal Maintainer
kabya Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Signal Maintainer, Cat No. 2
UR
SC
ST
OBC
94.62%
86.55%
80.03%
85.28%

Technician Gr. III DSL/Elect
Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Tech Gr. III DSL/Elect, Cat No. 28
UR
SC
ST
OBC
61.27%
48.05%
52.02%
57.25%

Technician Gr. III Mech
Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Tech Gr. III Mech, Cat No. 37
UR
SC
ST
OBC
72.11%
66.52%
67.53%
69.75%

Technician Gr. III Mech/C&W
Total Marks after adding Aptitude Test Marks of Tech Gr. III Mech/C&W, Cat No. 65
UR
SC
ST
OBC
64.98%
55.43%
57.11%
62.12%

Download/Check All days - all shifts RRB ALP 2018 questions asked in Exam 


CHENNAI RRB BOARD

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100: WE: 70% + Apt: 30%)

CatPost NameURSCSTOBC
01Assistant Loco Pilot57.7651.0150.7455.63

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100)

16Tech Gr-III/Dis-Elec50.4942.3246.67NV
18Tech Gr-III/Electrical48.5936.3343.0045.09
22Tech Gr-III/Electro PlaterNANANANA
23Tech Gr-III/Instrument Mech45.92NVNV43.84
38Tech Gr-III/Dis-Mech48.9343.6344.3350.25
48Tech Gr-III/Machinist/Tuner46.6740.5030.1047.58
55Tech Gr-III/Welder51.9141.3427.19NV
60Tech Gr-III/BlacksmithNVNVNVNA
63Tech Gr-III/Fitter48.8642.9843.97NA
67Tech Gr-III/C&W Fitter46.3436.6739.2545.67
76Tech Gr-III/Millwright FitterNANANVNV
86Tech Gr-III/Motor Vehicle DriverNV38.3337.00NV
101Tech Gr-III/WS Fitter54.3333.8538.84NV
102Tech Gr-III/Fitter GeneralNVNVNV28.44
103Tech Gr-III/Track Machine (SR)48.4241.6744.3346.75
103Tech Gr-III/Track Machine (NCR)48.4241.65NV46.34
119Tech Gr-III/PainterNVNV35.3730.67
122Tech Gr-III/CarpenterNANVNVNV


BHOPAL RRB BOARD

Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100: WE: 70% + Apt: 30%)
CatPost NameURSCSTOBC
01Assistant Loco Pilot53.61145.33136.56147.758
Cut off marks for final recommendation (for 100)
11Tech Gr-III (e.l.f.)59.3758.33-55.89
46Tech Gr-III (Machine Operator)57.67--52.33
52Tech Gr-III (Turner)76.38---
54Tech Gr-III (Welder)55.8950.67-55.13
65Tech Gr-III Fitter(C&W)54.3848.6752.1152.46
73Tech Gr-III Fitter (M.W.)46.79-42.2452.33
113Tech Gr-III (Fitter)53.1451.33-53.00
120Tech Gr-III (Carpenter)---43.80
124Tech Gr-III (Mason)-50.02--
131Tech Gr-III (Pipe Fitter)-59.72--

Download/Check All days - all shifts RRB ALP 2018 questions asked in Exam

RRB Railway ALP Previous Year Cut-Off

railway technician previous year cutoff, rrb alp expected cut off marks 2018, rrb patna alp cut off marks 2014, rrb alp cut off 2018, rrb alp total marks, rrb alp cut off marks, alp allahabad cut off, rrb alp expected cut off 2018, rrb alp expected cut off marks 2018, rrb alp expected cut off 2018, rrb alp cut off 2018, rrb alp cut off marks 2018, railway technician previous year cutoff, cut off marks for assistant loco pilot 2014, rrb patna alp cut off marks 2014,rrb alp cut off marks 2017
Share:

1 comments:

Like, Follow, Subscribe

List of RRBs Railway